Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of The People’s Republic of China. The Ordinance provides data subjects with rights to ascertain whether LoveXpress holds personal data relating to them, to obtain a copy of that data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate.

Site visitors can freely explore this Website largely without having to reveal any personal data. On occasion however, it may be necessary for LoveXpress to gather information on you for a specific purpose. We will always inform you when we are collecting such information. It is our intention to respect your request for privacy, and we try our best to provide you with communication channels to facilitate this. Once all gathered information has been used for the intended purpose, it is destroyed or de-identified.

LoveXpress has created this statement in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to protecting your privacy. The following discloses our information gathering methods and dissemination practices for this Website. LoveXpress is not responsible for the privacy practices of other linked sites.

 

Statistical Data

When you visit our site, we collect some non-identifying basic information. This includes total number of visitors, pages viewed, geographic, and other non-identifying information. We use this aggregate information to improve our site and to make your experience on our website as smooth as possible.

 

Use of “Cookies”

We use cookies only to personalize your experience on our site. We never store personal or identifying information in cookies.

 

User Information

We do not share your personal information with any third party. It is our policy not to sell, trade, or rent your personal information to anyone.

 

Donor Information

Donations made on-line to us are secure. We currently accept donations through PayPal, a reputable donation processing system. When you make a donation on-line, we may ask for your name, address, daytime phone, e-mail address, and credit card information. We use your information to process your donation(s) and to verify credit card data. We use your mailing address to send you a receipt for your tax-deductible donations.

 

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have questions or concerns about our privacy policy.